2019

Scheduled Performances

JANUARY

FEBRUARY

Saturday, February 9, 2019 at 10:00 AM

Women's Fellowship Tea

Katie Luther: Here I Stand

Mount Hope Lutheran Church

3601 W. Old Shakopee Road, Bloomington, MN 55431

Contact: Karen Mueller  952-881-7887

Monday, February 11, 2019 at 3:00 PM

Life Enrichment Program for Residents

Love Stories to Warm Hearts

Saint Theresa of Oxbow Lake Senior Care Center

5200 Oak Grove Parkway N., Brooklyn Park, MN 55443

Contact: Tracy Weber  763-493-7023

Wednesday, February 13, 2019 at 10:30 AM

Golden Agers Senior's Fellowship

Love Stories to Warm Hearts

Fourth Baptist Church

900 Forestview Lane N., Plymouth, MN 55441

Contact: Pastor Jim McLeish 763-417-8200

Friday, February 22, 2019  - ALL DAY

Traveling to One Heart Women's Seminar

Wintergreen Resort

60 Gasser Road, Wisconsin Dells, WI

Contact: Florence Dalton 608-697-0629

Saturday, February 23, 2019 (time to be determined)

One Heart Women's Seminar

Conversations With Corrie ten Boom

Wintergreen Resort

60 Gasser Road, Wisconsin Dells, WI

Contact: Florence Dalton 608-697-0629

MARCH

Thursday, March 7, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Irish Dinner & Program for the Residents 

Irish Tales & Other Blarney

Applewood Pointe

1900 Rush Lake Trail, New Brighton, MN 55112

Contact: Clarene Seeman  651-633-4906

Friday, March 8, 2019 all Day

SET APART WOMEN'S CONFERENCE

University of Northwestern, Roseville, MN

Pati will be attending this conference to hear Jill Briscoe, one of her favorite storytellers!

Monday, March 11, 2019 at 1:00 PM

The Rock Academy (Homeschoolers K-12)

Conversations With Corrie ten Boom

Grace Church

9301 Eden Prairie Road, Eden Prairie, MN 55347

Contact: Tonya Melody  612-590-7473

Tuesday, March 12, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Thomas St. Angelo Public Library

Meet Miss Beatrix Potter

1305 Second Avenue, Cumberland WI 54829

Contact: Youth Services Librarian Rhea Macak  715-822-2767

Saturday, March 16, 2019 at 11:00 AM

St. Michael's CCW Luncheon

Irish Tales & Other Blarney

St. Michael Catholic Church

11300 Frankfort Parkway Ne, St. Michael, MN 55376
Contact: Judy Beaudry  763-497-4344

Thursday, March 28, 2019 at 7:30 PM

Social Program for Residents

Conversations with Corrie ten Boom

7500 York Senior Living Cooperative

7500 York, Edina, MN 55435

Contact: Ruth Hoglund  952-426-0866

APRIL

Thursday, April 4, 2019 at 5:45 PM

Women of the Word Birthday Supper & Program

A Patchwork Quilt of Heartwarming Stories

Albion Lutheran Church

10454 - 250th Avenue, St. James, MN 56081

Contact: Tammy Springer 507-375-3546

Friday, April 5, 2019 all day

Pati travels up north to Outing, MN today to prepare for tomorrow's event

Saturday April 6, 2019 at 8:30 AM

Lutheran Church Women Living Waters Spring Gathering

The Glad Hatter

Our Savior's Lutheran Church

525 State Highway 6 NE, Outing, MN

Contact: Caroline Switzer  218-838-5666

Sunday, April 7, 2019 at 12:00 Noon

CCW Spring Luncheon

A Patchwork Quilt of Heartwarming Stories

St. Ladislaus Catholic Church  

6455 State Highway 153, Bevent/Hatley, WI 54440

Contact: Susan Zajackowski  715-446-3165

Saturday, April 13, 2019 at 9:30 AM

UMW Fellowship

Oh Susanna! A Costumed Characterization of Susanna Wesley

Faith United Methodist Church  

710 - 8th Street, Farmington, MN 55024

Contact: Dee Parker  651-460-2344

Saturday, April 20, 2019 at 10:00 AM

Friends of the St. Anthony Library Sponsored Community Literacy Program

Meet Miss Beatrix Potter

Wilshire Park Elementary Library  

3600 Highest Road NE, St. Anthony Village, MN 55418

Contact: Lisa Huninghake, Library Media Specialist 612-706-1276

Saturday, April 27, 2019 at 2:00 PM

LWML Spring Tea

A Tribute to Lucy Maud Montgomery, Author of Anne of Green Gables

Messiah Lutheran Church

2848 County Road H2, Mounds View, MN 55112

Contact: Naomi Hanson  651-633-1541

MAY

Saturday, May 4, 2019 at 9:30 AM

Spring Fling Women's Fellowship

Bloom Where You're Planted

Hope Church  

7132 Portland Avenue S., Richfield, MN 55423

Contact: Dawn Nelson  612-735-8919

Sunday, May 5, 2019 at 10:00 AM

Worship Service for Children

A Patchwork Quilt of Stories for Children

Bethel Mennonite Church

301 9th Street N., Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Contact: Gordon Krause  507-427-2779

Tuesday, May 7, 2019 (evening time to be determined)

Mother, Daughter, Sister, Friend Tea

Father Knows Best, But Mom Knows Better

St. Paul Lutheran Church

1109 Washington Street, Eldora, IA 50627

Contact: Rev. David Splett  319-830-3022

Wednesday, May 8, 2019 at 5:30 PM

Supper & Family Night of Worship

Katie Luther: Here I Stand

Bethesda Lutheran Church

1517 Northwestern Avenue, Ames,IA 50010

Contact: Dan Hinderaker 515-232-0939

Thursday, May 9, 2019 (evening time to be determined)

Delta Kappa Gamma Society Meeting

The Life & Legacy of Maud Lindsay

Ames, IA

Contact: Joy Kix  515-231-2010

Saturday, May 11, 2019 at 9:30 AM 

UMW Spring Brunch

Bloom Where You're Planted

Barnum Community Methodist Church  

3762 Front Street, Barnum, MN 55707

Contact: Cheryl Carlson  952-334-6840

Sunday, May 12, 2019 at 10:00 AM 

Mother's Day Worship Service

Oh, Susanna Wesley!

First United Methodist Church  

903 Third Street, Wausau, WI 54403

Contact: Barbara Ritchie  715-843-7700

Wednesday, May 15, 2019 at 1:30 PM

Afternoon Tea Party

Heart Strings & Apron Strings

Community Center for the City of Shakopee  

1244 Fuller Street S., Shakopee, MN 55379

Contact: Carla Kress 952-233-9516

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Sons of Norway Vestland Lodge #1-601

Ya Sure, I'm A Norvegin Luteran

Minnetonka Community Center

14600 Minnetonka Boulevard, Minnetonka, MN 55345

Contact: Conrad Fiskness 612-308-1210

JUNE

Wednesday, June 12, 2019 at 3:30 PM

Life Enrichment for Residents

A Shining Light in the Darkness - The Life & Legacy of Helen Keller

St. Anthony Park Home

2237 Commonwealth Avenue, St. Anthony Park, MN 55108

Contact: Lisa Amsler  651-646-7486

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 at 10:00 AM

Women's Fellowship Brunch

The Glad Hatter

Saint John's Lutheran Church

331 Harrison Street W., Annandale, MN 55302

Contact: Mary Iverson 320-274-5792

JULY

Saturday, July 27, 2019 at 7:00 PM

Fundraising Event for Lincoln Lutheran Church Restoration

Butikk at 4:00 PM, Smorgasbord served 4:30 - 6:30 PM, Program at 7:00 PM

"Christmas in July? Ya Sure, You Betcha!"

Lincoln Lutheran Church

Barrett, MN 

Contact: Linda Ray 612-281-5227

Sunday, July 28, 2019

Pati travels back home from Barrett today

AUGUST

Saturday, August 24, 2019 at 2:00 PM

60th Wedding Anniversary Celebration for Jane & Merle Brown

"Ya Sure, I'm A Norvegin Luteran"

Kings Valley Evangelical Lutheran Church

3124 - 7th Street, Osseo, WI 54758

Contact: Jane Marie Brown 715-597-3062

SEPTEMBER 

Thursday, September 5, 2019 at 12:00 Noon

OWLS (Older Wiser Lutheran Seniors) Luncheon

Conversations with Corrie ten Boom

Lord of Life Lutheran Church  

7401 County Road 101, Maple Grove, MN 55311

Contact: Karen Nelson/Adult Ministries Coordinator  763-420-5015 Ext. 138

Saturday, September 14, 2019 at 9:00 AM

Women's Fall Bible Study Kickoff Breakfast

Conversations with Corrie ten Boom

Hope Evangelical Lutheran Church  

16180 Round Lake Boulevard NW, Andover, MN

Contact: Debbie Keeley 763-370-2457

Friday, September 20, 2019 at 11:00 AM

Women's Club Tea Party

The Glad Hatter

City of Chanhassen Senior Center 

7700 Market Boulevard, Chanhassen, MN 44317

Contact: Mary Blazanin  952-227-1124

Saturday, September 21, 2019 at 10:00 AM

Pauline Fjelde Lodge #51 Daughters of Norway Meeting

The Doll Making Artistry of Ronnaug Petterssen

University Lutheran Church of Hope 

601 - 13th Avenue SE, Dinkytown, MN

Contact: Linda Ray 612-281-5227

Saturday, September 28, 2019 at 12:00 Noon

Sons of Norway Oslo Lodge 1-2 Luncheon

"Ya Sure, I'm a Norvegin Luteran"

The Danish Center

3030 West River Parkway, Minneapolis, MN 55406

Contact: President Louise Bakken  763-545-4827

OCTOBER

Saturday, October 5, 2019 at 9:00 AM

WELCA Cluster Fall Meeting

Stories of Thanks Living

All Saints Lutheran Church

8100 Belden Boulevard, Cottage Grove, MN 55016

Contact: Naomi Dorau 651-451-8126

Thursday, October 10, 2019 at 7:30 PM

Life Enrichment Program for Residents

The Lady With A Lamp - A Tribute to Florence Nightingale

7500 York Cooperative, Edina, MN

Contact: Ruth Hoglund  952-326-0866

Friday, October 11, 2019 at 12:00 Noon

Women's Lunchoen at Echo Ridge

Heart Strings & Apron Strings

1033 Gershwin Avenue N., Oakdale, MN 55128

Contact: Debbie Lawrence 651-714-5474

Saturday, October 12, 2019 at 2:00 PM

Dessert & Program Event sponsored by the Deacon Fund

Move Over, Martha Stewart!

First Presbyterian Church

909 Marshall Road, Shakopee, MN 55379

Contact: Letty Loggers   letloggers@aol.com

Thursday, October 24, 2019 at 10:00 AM

Lutheran Women's Fall Fellowship

Katie Luther: Here I Stand

Lincoln Lutheran Church  

18259 County Road 5, Barrett, MN 56311

Contact: Bonnie Leraas  320-760-6301

Sunday, October 27, 2019 at 9:30 AM

Worship Service

Katie Luther: Here I Stand

Calvary Lutheran Church  

213 Hill Street, Neillsville, WI 54456

Contact: Peggy Erickson

NOVEMBER

Sunday, November 10, 2019 at 8:00 AM, 9:15 AM & 10:30 AM

Morning Worship hosted by the First Lutheran Church Women

A Patchwork Quilt of Heartwarming Stories

First Lutheran Church 

220 Country Road K, New Richmond, WI 54017

Contact: Peggy Grubbs & Joan Johnson  715-246-2133

Monday, November 11, 2019 at 12:00 Noon

Scandinavian Friends of ASI

Conversations with Corrie ten Boom

American Swedish Institute

2600 Park Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55407

Contact: Judy Ramgren  651-253-7080

Thursday, November 14, 2019 at 12:00 Noon

Senior Saints Thanksgiving Luncheon

Stories of ThanksLiving

Calvary Church  

2120 Lexington Avenue N., Roseville, MN 55113

Contact: Pastor Stan McFall 

Friday, November 15, 2019 at 11:30 AM

Golden Hearts Luncheon & Program

The Lady With A Lamp - A Tribute to Florence Nightingale

Emmaus Free Lutheran Church 

8443 2nd Avenue S., Bloomington, MN 55420

Contact: Sandi Dyrstad 952-884-4751

Monday, November 18, 2019 at 11:00 AM

Lunch & Learn for 55+

"Ya Sure, I'm A Norvegin Luteran!"

Good Earth Village

25303 Old Town Road, Spring Valley, MN 55975

Contact: Hannah Loeffler-Kemp  507-346-2494

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 at 12:00 Noon

Prime Timer's Thanksgiving Luncheon

Stories of Thanks-Living

Oak Haven Church

1555 Constance Boulevard NE, Ham Lake, MN 55304

Contact: Vicki Guinn  763-208-5559

DECEMBER

Monday, December 2, 2019 at 2:00 PM

Annual Women's Advent Tea

Christmas Presence

Trinity Lutheran Church  

1314 E. Lexington Boulevard, Eau Claire, WI 54701

Contact: Ginny Yanakopulos  715-514-4278

Thursday, December 5, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Sisters Serving Christ Advent by Candlelight Supper

Advent Reflections with Katie Luther

Christ Victorious Lutheran Church  

9860 Shady Oak Drive, Chaska, MN 55318

Contact: Sally Beckendorf  612-799-4117

Saturday, December 7, 2019 at 9:00 AM

Women's Advent Brunch

Christmas with Katie Luther

Joy Lutheran Church  

1155 Joy Circle, Cambridge, MN 55008

Contact: Sara Elmstrand  651-674-8765

Saturday, December 7, 2019 at 5:00 PM

Women's Christmas Tea

Christmas Presence

Prairieview Covenant Church  

1396 - 210th Avenue, New Richmond, WI 54017

Contact: Lori Oshea 715-246-7812

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 1:00 PM

The Conversation (Seniors Fellowship)

Christmas Presence

St. Philip the Deacon Lutheran Church

17205 County Road 6, Plymouth, MN 55447

Contact: Cindy Carlson  763-475-7115

Monday, December 16, 2019 at 3:00 PM

Holiday Program fro Residents

Tidings of Comfort & Joy

New Perspective Senior Living

2750 Victoria Street N., Roseville, MN 55113

Contact: Laura Haider  651-486-4413

Saturday, December 21, 2019 at 10:00 AM

Program to be determined

Daughters of Norway Christmas Yulebord

University Lutheran Church of Hope

Dinkytown, MN

Past Performances

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016